All Historical Records

arrow&v
Date
Species Name
Angler
Weight (lb-oz)
Length (Inches)
Girth (Inches)
Catch Location
08/01/92
Redear Sunfish
Terence C. Bice
1.95
13
12 3/4
Reynolds Pond(near Alfalfa)
03/19/65
White Crappie
Jack Alexander
2-1
- - -
- - -
Willametter R.(near St. Johns)
05/26/64
Black Crappie
Virgil Briggons
2-6
- - -
- - -
Sauvie Island(in a pond)
04/22/89
White Crappie
Wayne Welch
15-0
30.25
- - -
Tualatin River
08/20/95
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Marcia Hartman
0-6.56
7 5/8
8 3/8
Willamette River(Ptld. Harbor)
09/17/64
Warmouth
Roy Sams
1-13
11 1/2
12 3/4
Willamette River(near Rock Island)
08/05/82
Walleye
Paul Adams
13-0
33 1/2
- - -
Columbia River
04/25/91
Green Sunfish
John L. Baker
0-11
10
9 1/4
Umpqua River(near Tyler)
09/05/74
Black Crappie
Victor Lucy
2-12
- - -
- - -
Private Pond(near Wheatland Ferry)
07/10/96
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Linda Mar
0-7.68
8 3/8
8 1/4
Lake Oswego
03/28/83
Walleye
David Nash
14-3 1/2
32 1/2
- - -
Columbia R.(near J. Day Dam)
04/15/81
Walleye
Hans Neubauer
12-6
31
- - -
Columbia R.(near J. Day Dam)
05/22/67
White Crappie
Jim Ducket
4-12
18 1/2
17 3/4
Gerber Reservoir
06/05/71
Yellow Perch
Ernie Affolter III
2-2
- - -
- - -
Brownsmead Slough
08/31/94
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Frank Duemovich
0-5.6
7
7 1/2
Lake Oswego
01/30/83
Walleye
Gale Cavallin
13-2
32 1/2
18 1/2
Columbia River(near Rufus)
05/01/78
Black Crappie
Billy R. Biggs
4-0
18
15 3/4
Lost River(Klamath Falls)
12/27/75
Warmouth
Jess Newell
1-14 1/4
11
12 3/4
Columbia Slough
06/08/86
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Herb Doumitt Jr.
0-4.8
6 7/8
7 3/8
Horseshoe Lake
05/18/86
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Michael A.P. Crump
0-4.3
6 1/2
6 1/2
Lake Oswego
08/16/61
Yellow Perch
Harold Jones
1-6
- - -
- - -
Willamette R.(near Wheatland Ferry)
06/12/77
Green Sunfish
James Frick
0-9
8 3/4
7 3/8
Farm Pond(Holiday Inn,Grants Pass)
04/10/84
Walleye
Ron Hillar
14-14
32 1/4
20 1/2
Columbia River(near Rufus)
06/12/88
Pumpkinseed Sunfish
Jeffrey Crump
0-5.1
7 1/8
7 1/8
Lake Oswego
07/10/82
Walleye
Eric Huffman
12-12
32
18 1/2
Columbia R.(near J. Day Dam)
07/12/85
Redear Sunfish
Charles Farley
1-8
11
11 1/4
Reynolds Pond(near Alfalfa)
08/22/88
Flathead Catfish
Edward Moyer
41-0
38 5/8
34 1/4
Snake River(Brownlee Reservoir)
08/09/62
White Crappie
William Attwood
1-12
- - -
- - -
Willamette R.(near Oswego Creek)
10/29/83
Walleye
Thomas Collet
14-12
32 1/2
- - -
Columbia River(near Arlington)
06/27/94
Flathead Catfish
Joshua Kralicek
42-0
40 1/2
- - -
Snake River(Farewell Bend)
07/20/61
Warmouth
Olive Kletzer
1-0
- - -
- - -
Willamette River
10/28/80
Walleye
Betty Jo Suttle
11-13
32
17 1/2
Columbia River
08/01/97
Smallmouth Bass
Raymond P. Currie
7-9
22
18 3/4
Henry Hagg Lake
04/10/88
Largemouth Bass
Joe Pool
11-4.6
23 3/4
20 5/8
Lost Creek Lake
05/10/05
Smallmouth Bass
Nick Rubeo
8-1.76
23
18 1/2
Henry Hagg Lake
09/07/85
Largemouth Bass
Ron Campbell
11-0.5
24 1/2
20 1/4
McKay Reservoir
08/07/63
Blue Catfish
Copeland M. Spier
11-0
- - -
- - -
Snake River(near Oasis)
07/01/79
Brown Catrfish
Rod McCombs
3-4
- - -
- - -
Siltcoos Lake
09/02/94
Smallmouth Bass
Raymond P. Currie
7-4.6
22 1/2
17 1/2
Henry Hagg Lake
07/19/76
Bluegill
Dudley Nelson Jr.
2-2
- - -
- - -
Farm Pond(near Prineville)
08/20/71
Channel Catfish
Jim Overguard
29-4
- - -
- - -
Devils Lake(Lincoln Co.)
04/09/92
Hybrid Bass
Chad M. Dolbeare
12-7
27 1/2
20 1/4
N. Tenmile Lake
04/15/77
Smallmouth Bass
Todd Close
6-6
- - -
- - -
Prineville Reservoir
03/24/92
Hybrid Bass
Keith Jehnke
11-12 1/4
27 1/4
21 1/2
N. Tenmile Lake
05/18/70
Smallmouth Bass
Dan Harmon
5-2
- - -
- - -
Columbia River(near Potholes)
04/15/94
Largemouth Bass
Randy T. Spaur
11-9.6
25 1/2
21 1/4
Farm Pond(near Butte Falls)
01/06/96
Hybrid Bass
Joe L. Budmark
17-2.0
28 1/4
24
Ana Reservoir
10/08/00
Smallmouth Bass
Kevin Silver
7-14
23 1/2
- - -
Henry Hagg Lake
04/13/83
Largemouth Bass
Butch Stauffacher
10-15
24 1/2
19 1/4
Lake Selmac
08/04/01
Brown Catfish
Bob Judkins
3-7
17 1/2
12 3/4
Henry Hagg Lake
10/09/92
Hybrid Bass
Willaim W. Otani
13-5
26 1/2
- - -
Ana Reservoir
08/13/87
Hybrid Bass
Paul M. George
7-11.2
24 3/4
17 3/4
N. Tenmile Lake
10/11/87
Hybrid Bass
Francis Van Gestel
8-6
25 1/2
17 3/4
N. Tenmile Lake
09/17/80
Channel Catfish
Boone Haddock
36-8
38
22
McKay Reservoir(near Pendleton)
04/25/81
Largemouth Bass
Martin R. Bailey
10-13
23 1/2
20
Lake Selmac
02/12/09
Hybrid Bass
William Sanders
18-9.5
30
25
Ana Reservoir
05/29/38
Bluegill
H.T. Schoefield
1-14
- - -
- - -
Tahkenitch Lake
06/10/86
Brown Catfish
Loretta Fitzgerald
3-6
20
20
Brownlee Reservoir(Snake River)
1915
Largemouth Bass
Harvey F. Fisher Sr.
10-8
- - -
- - -
Columbia Slough
05/15/61
Brown Catfish
Ted F. Schneider
3-2
- - -
- - -
Willamette R.(near Oaks Park)
03/12/02
Hybrid Bass
Justin C. Marks
18-8.32
30
25 1/2
Ana Reservoir
12/10/14
Hybrid Bass
Chad Meadows
19 10
31 1/2
24
Ana Reservoir
01/26/94
Hybrid Bass
Mike Sabin
15-4
28 3/4
22 1/2
Ana Reservoir
04/17/88
Flathead Catfish
Sheldon W. King
36-0
40 1/4
25
Snake River(near Huntington)
02/21/96
Hybrid Bass
John Saunders
18-8
- - -
- - -
Ana Reservoir
07/06/02
Largemouth Bass
Adam B. Hastings
12-1.6
26 3/4
22 1/4
Ballenger Pond(near Springfield)
09/07/63
Smallmouth Bass
Frank Duemovich
3-10
- - -
- - -
Columbia River(near Arlington)
10/01/88
Hybrid Bass
Dave Vaughn
11-4
28
21
S. Tenmile Lake
12/29/95
Hybrid Bass
Tony Hamilton
16-1/8
29 1/4
23 3/8
Ana Reservoir
09/15/89
Smallmouth Bass
Rueben Klevgaard
6-14
21
18
Columbia River
05/26/91
Largemouth Bass
Chyane LeMasters
11-7.4
25
20 1/4
Lake Selmac
05/12/88
Bluegill
Wayne Elmore
2-5 1/2
11 3/4
14
Farm Pond(near Prineville)
09/28/73
Flathead Catfish
Ray C. Gardner
33-8
37
27
Brownlee Reservoir
06/28/97
Smallmouth Bass
David Swendseid
7-6.1
- - -
- - -
Henry Hagg Lake
06/15/88
Flathead Catfish
Bruce W. Sacchetta
37-0
41
32
Snake River(Farewell Bend)
11/13/65
Channel Catfish
John Deibert
24-8
- - -
- - -
Brownlee Reservoir(Snake River)
06/01/78
Smallmouth Bass
Mark Weir
6-13
- - -
- - -
Powder River
04/04/92
Hybrid Bass
Curt Nichols
12-1
27
21
N. Tenmile Lake
09/17/66
Smallmouth Bass
C.R. "Pete" Riggs
4-10
- - -
- - -
Columbia River(near Arlington)
09/07/63
Channel Catfish
Opal Deibert
14-4
- - -
- - -
Snake River
09/11/65
Smallmouth Bass
Daniel Deaver
4-9
- - -
- - -
Columbia River(near Boardman)
08/13/88
Hybrid Bass
Jim Crofoot
10-12
28
19
Ana Reservoir